IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                 3/31/2012 - 20:46PM
        2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059        
                IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
     American:   51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
    U.S. Open:   51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Record:   54.08  3/4/2011  Matthew C Grevers, Tucson Ford Deal
  Oly. Trials:   57.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gydesen, Mathias S     23 Una Cal-PC          55.30      54.41  
    r:+0.63  26.62        54.41 (27.79)
  2 Thoman, Nick B         26 SwimMAC Carolina    53.01      55.06  
    r:+0.61  27.03        55.06 (28.03)
  3 Russell, David P       25 California Aquat    54.44      55.22  
    r:+0.75  26.80        55.22 (28.42)
  4 Lochte, Ryan S         27 DBS-FL              53.79      55.85  
    r:+0.67  27.43        55.85 (28.42)
  5 Hesen, Benedict E      26 PACE-IN             54.56      55.89  
    r:+0.55  27.06        55.89 (28.83)
  6 Murphy, Ryan F         16 Bolles School Sh    55.43      55.97  
    r:+0.66  27.10        55.97 (28.87)
  7 Barnea, Guy M          24 Una Cal-PC          54.43      55.98  
    r:+0.63  27.17        55.98 (28.81)
  8 Pebley, Jacob M        18 Corvallis Aquati    55.01      56.15  
    r:+0.70  27.60        56.15 (28.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tullius, Rexford C     25 DBS-FL              55.15      56.22  
    r:+0.62  27.30        56.22 (28.92)
 10 Wolf, Felix            22 GER                 55.70      56.28  
    r:+0.77  27.34        56.28 (28.94)
 11 Shapira Bar-OR, Nimro  22 ISR                 55.55      56.34  
    r:+0.71  27.39        56.34 (28.95)
 12 Orzechowski, Daniel    26 Pinheiros           55.40      56.52  
    r:+0.60  27.47        56.52 (29.05)
 13 Rojas, Luis R          21 Una Las-FL          56.87      56.56  
    r:+0.59  27.31        56.56 (29.25)
 14 Bovell, George R       28 Club Wolverine-M    56.66      56.59  
    r:+0.59  26.90        56.59 (29.69)
 15 Patton, Matt E         24 Club Wolverine-M    55.81      56.60  
    r:+0.72  27.82        56.60 (28.78)
 16 Santi, Fabbio          23 Pinheiros           55.75      56.77  
    r:+0.55  27.47        56.77 (29.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jenkins, Preston R     17 Bolles School Sh    57.13      56.88  
    r:+0.56  27.71        56.88 (29.17)
 18 Diener, Christian      22 GER                 55.00      56.99  
    r:+0.64  27.20        56.99 (29.79)
 19 Lebherz, Yannick       23 GER                 55.80      57.10  
    r:+0.77  27.90        57.10 (29.20)
 20 Bohman, Bryce A        21 West Virginia Un    57.70      57.26  
    r:+0.68  27.55        57.26 (29.71)
 21 Janusaitis, Vytautas   30 LTU                 55.91      57.30  
    r:+0.67  27.53        57.30 (29.77)
 22 Halfacre, Jeffrey B    22 Una Las-FL          57.39      57.77  
    r:+0.51  27.49        57.77 (30.28)
 23 Smith, Daniel S        23 California Aquat    57.93      57.90  
    r:+0.58  27.96        57.90 (29.94)
 24 Lewis, Samuel C        17 Dynamo Swim Club    58.12      58.10  
    r:+0.57  28.16        58.10 (29.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nee, Shawn X           16 Shawmut Aquatic-    59.70      58.16  
    r:+0.63  28.36        58.16 (29.80)
 26 Litherland, Jay Y      16 Dynamo Swim Club    58.92      58.34  
    r:+0.63  28.31        58.34 (30.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei  17 Asphalt Green Un    58.44      58.38  
    r:+0.63  28.22        58.38 (30.16)
 28 Brady, Chris D         23 North Baltimore-    56.75      58.40  
    r:+0.57  27.92        58.40 (30.48)
 29 Ball, Ryan L           16 Loveland Swim Cl  1:01.42      58.61  
    r:+0.54  29.01        58.61 (29.60)
 30 Rysemus, Logan E       17 King Aquatic Clu    58.29      58.73  
    r:+0.58  28.41        58.73 (30.32)
 31 Curley, Harrison H     19 Una-Fl-FL           58.19      58.97  
    r:+0.59  28.63        58.97 (30.34)
 32 Alef, Grant T          19 Unattached-MN       58.37      59.11  
    r:+0.63  28.98        59.11 (30.13)
 33 Young, Aaron M         18 Una Uofl-KY         57.22      59.22  
    r:+0.65  28.47        59.22 (30.75)
 34 Johnson, Eric W        21 West Virginia Un    59.10      59.36  
    r:+0.73  28.95        59.36 (30.41)
 34 Borgert, Benjamin J    17 High Tide Aquati  1:00.05      59.36  
             29.02        59.36 (30.34)
 36 Fraser, Brett M        22 Gator Swim Club-    58.18      59.39  
    r:+0.53  28.89        59.39 (30.50)
 37 Hasemann, Nicholas J   16 Bartlett Electri    58.61      59.43  
    r:+0.58  28.67        59.43 (30.76)
 38 Oral, Orel U           32 RDAC-IN             49.66Y     59.52  
    r:+0.59  28.35        59.52 (31.17)
 38 Conaton, Patrick A     16 Badger Swim Club  1:01.15      59.52  
    r:+0.65  28.48        59.52 (31.04)
 40 Scheid, Michael R      18 Lakeside Swim Te    58.44      59.54  
    r:+0.58  28.71        59.54 (30.83)
 41 Olmsted, Wesley        15 High Tide Aquati  1:00.94      59.87  
    r:+0.55  28.95        59.87 (30.92)
 42 Swan, Stephen R        22 Una Las-FL        1:03.55      59.90  
    r:+0.66  29.70        59.90 (30.20)
 43 Kanorr, Daniel A       20 Indiana Universi  1:00.01      59.91  
             28.65        59.91 (31.26)
 44 Maudslien, Thane K     17 King Aquatic Clu    59.15      59.95  
    r:+0.62  28.83        59.95 (31.12)
 45 McKay, Maxwell H       17 Carmel Swim Club    59.62      59.99  
    r:+0.56  29.39        59.99 (30.60)
 46 Mulleady, Duncan P     15 Shawmut Aquatic-    52.79Y   1:00.08  
    r:+0.64  28.94      1:00.08 (31.14)
 47 McNamara, Matt J       17 Oakland Live Y'E    59.70    1:00.16  
    r:+0.56  29.36      1:00.16 (30.80)
 48 Banks, Adam D          17 UN-SI-SN          1:01.34    1:00.32  
    r:+0.63  29.58      1:00.32 (30.74)
 49 Querciagrossa, August  20 West Virginia Un    59.59    1:00.41  
    r:+0.55  29.71      1:00.41 (30.70)
 50 Palley, David W        18 West Virginia Un  1:00.85    1:00.52  
    r:+0.64  29.29      1:00.52 (31.23)
 51 Crabtree, Murray T     19 Indiana Universi  1:01.23    1:00.63  
    r:+0.63  29.85      1:00.63 (30.78)
 52 Hogan, Brian R         17 Badger Swim Club  1:01.13    1:00.68  
    r:+0.57  29.76      1:00.68 (30.92)
 53 Toetz, Alexander F     17 Three Rivers Aqu    59.96    1:00.82  
             29.16      1:00.82 (31.66)
 54 Black, Connor S        17 Cats Aquatic Tea    51.72Y   1:00.83  
    r:+0.59  29.25      1:00.83 (31.58)
 54 Snarski, Alexander J   16 Cats Aquatic Tea    51.98Y   1:00.83  
    r:+0.55  29.22      1:00.83 (31.61)
 56 Patnode, Kyle R        17 Tops YMCA Swim T  1:00.00    1:00.84  
             29.50      1:00.84 (31.34)
 57 Grumhaus, Peter D      17 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:00.78    1:00.86  
             29.54      1:00.86 (31.32)
 58 Tribble, Jack R        17 Rockford Marlins  1:01.25    1:00.87  
    r:+0.54  29.83      1:00.87 (31.04)
 59 Rusiewski, Dennis A    17 Oakland Live Y'E  1:00.98    1:01.32  
    r:+0.57  29.61      1:01.32 (31.71)
 60 Dillon, John A         23 Shawmut Aquatic-  1:00.58    1:01.74  
             29.06      1:01.74 (32.68)
 61 Conway, Matthew J      17 Blue Devil Swim-    59.80    1:01.98  
    r:+0.66  30.01      1:01.98 (31.97)
 62 Prodoehl, Jacob D      18 Lake Country Swi  1:00.04    1:02.15  
             30.20      1:02.15 (31.95)
 63 Kubick, Dylan S        17 UN-SI-SN            52.20Y   1:02.18  
    r:+0.66  30.28      1:02.18 (31.90)
 64 Barta, Evan J          17 Lake Country Swi    59.30    1:02.28  
    r:+0.77  30.17      1:02.28 (32.11)
 65 Miller, Jacob C        15 Redbird Swim Clu  1:00.88    1:02.30  
    r:+0.65  29.85      1:02.30 (32.45)
 66 Thach, Tommy K         15 King Aquatic Clu  1:01.07    1:02.36  
    r:+0.52  30.25      1:02.36 (32.11)
 67 Dervisevic, Alen       17 Asphalt Green Un    52.22Y   1:03.30  
    r:+0.50  30.24      1:03.30 (33.06)
 68 Wonder, Nicholas K     16 Counsilman Cente  1:05.80    1:03.50  
    r:+0.58  30.14      1:03.50 (33.36)
 69 Raynard, Daniel M      22 New Trier Swim C    52.97Y   1:04.29  
    r:+0.58  31.09      1:04.29 (33.20)
 70 Lambert, Alexander D   17 UN-RT-CA          1:03.09    1:04.98  
    r:+0.70  31.03      1:04.98 (33.95)
 71 Brotherton, Tanner D   19 King Aquatic Clu  1:05.10S   1:06.72  
    r:+0.69  32.42      1:06.72 (34.30)
 -- Fraser, Shaune D       24 Gator Swim Club-    56.99         DQ  
         r:+0.61                       
 -- Blondell, Caryle L     20 University of Lo    57.82        DFS  
    r:+0.62  27.30                     
 -- Kinney, Nathan J       20 Una Uofl-KY       1:00.38        DFS  
 -- Tarczynski, Marcin     21 California Aquat    54.82        DFS  
 -- Yeager, Christian P    18 Long Island Aqua    59.45        DFS  
 -- Lyon, Peter D          18 Zionsville Swim-    53.41Y       DFS  
 -- Lynch, Justin J        15 Un-Tera-PC        1:01.27        DFS  
 -- Konarzewski, Jan L     23 Unattached-MI       59.44         NS  
 -- Weber-Gale, Garrett    26 Longhorn Aquatic    58.58         NS